Blog / SUV Reviews

Blog

All SUV Reviews Comparison Blog Post New Review Chevy SUVs Used Buying Guide SUV Comparison Reviews Truck Reviews Chevy Trucks Car Reviews Research Truck Comparison Reviews Car Comparison Reviews Ugrade Used SUV Buying Guides Used Car Buying Guides Chevy Vans Van Reviews Chevy Cars Used Truck Buying Guides EV
2026 Chevy Tahoe High Country Exterior

2026 Chevy Tahoe High Country vs RST

The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe ranks among the best full-size SUVs, offering power, performance, comfort, and luxury. The Chevrolet Tahoe lineup includes six trims, providing options for both luxury seekers and performance enthusiasts. Whether you’re looking for top-tier comfort or a sportier, performance-driven ride, this comparison will help you find the Tahoe trim that perfectly matches your lifestyle and driving needs. Discover how the full-size 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country SUV compares to the high-performance RST, highlighting key differences in power, design, technology, and luxury features to assist you in choosing between top-tier luxury and high-performance style. Key Takeaways: The new 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country and RST are among this year’s lineup of six, and they have been named the best large SUV of 2026. The Tahoe High Country showcases the pinnacle of luxury as the top full-size SUV, offering comfort and convenience in all three rows. The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST is your go-to for the sporty-styled model with high-performance suspension options. How different is the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country from the RST? The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country represents the height of luxury, the ultimate expression of refinement in this full-size SUV lineup with three rows of seating and all the conveniences you and your passengers need. The Chevrolet Tahoe RST, in contrast, features exclusive blacked-out designs, a signature Jet Black interior with Victory Red stitching, black grille accents, an available High-Performance Suspension Package, and all-season tires. Although the High Country and the RST come with similar standard features, such as Hitch Guidance, Forward Collision Alert, and StabiliTrak, which is an electronic stability control system with traction control, it is the Chevy Tahoe High Country that offers the best in premium luxury and comfort. The Chevy Tahoe High Country comes with the upgraded Bose CenterPoint surround sound 10-speaker audio system, power second-row bucket seats, a heated steering wheel, heated first- and second-row seats, a power-sliding center console, and the optional Inside/Rear Trailer Camera Input. Which engines are available for the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country and RST? There is a difference in power and performance between the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country and RST full-size SUVs, as well as a distinction in available engine options. The High Country comes standard with the larger 6.2L Ecotec V8 engine, while the Tahoe RST is equipped with the slightly smaller 5.3L Ecotec V8 engine that produces 355 horsepower. The 6.2L Ecotec V8 is an option for the Chevy Tahoe RST, but the 5.3L Ecotec V8 is not available for the High Country. The other engine option available for both the 2026 Chevy Tahoe High Country and RST trims is the powerful 3.0L Duramax turbo diesel engine. With these engines, the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country and RST have towing capability, allowing you to tow a trailer or an RV, depending on its size and weight. With the 5.3L Ecotec V8 and rear-wheel drive, the Tahoe can tow up to 8,400 pounds. The Tahoe, equipped with the 6.2L Ecotec V8 engine, tows up to 8,300 pounds, while the Duramax turbo diesel delivers a towing capacity of up to 8,200 pounds. Which full-size 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe should I choose: the High Country or the RST? As the top choice for the best large SUV according to J.D. Power, the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country and RST are part of a winning lineup. Whether you choose the fully loaded High Country or the high-performance RST, you’re getting a spacious SUV that seats up to nine people. Choose the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country for its luxurious interior and next-level comfort. From the heated leather seats to the best-in-class 17.7-inch touchscreen display and impressive EPA fuel economy, it is built for those who want the very best. Choose the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST for its sporty appearance and available high-performance suspension. With its striking black grille and black ice accents paired with Victory Red interior stitching, the new Chevrolet Tahoe RST is the perfect SUV to drive in any season. Is the 2026 Chevy Tahoe High Country Luxurious? Conquer higher grounds in style and luxury with the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe High Country. Every 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe looks impressive inside and out and provides top-tier comfort and convenience for up to nine passengers across all three rows. Visit Burlington Chevrolet today and take a test drive in the new full-size Chevrolet Tahoe. Browse our wide selection of new and pre-owned vehicles and let us help you find the perfect model for your family.

2026 Chevy Tahoe RST Exterior

2026 Chevy Tahoe RST vs Premier

Two full-size SUVs offer impressive performance and refined design: the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier. Whether you’re drawn to the sporty style of the Chevy Tahoe RST or the upscale elegance of the luxury Tahoe Premier, the 2026 Chevy Tahoe, with its three rows of seats, cargo space, and advanced technology, makes every ride worthwhile. Read our Burlington Chevrolet comparison of the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe sporty styled RST and the luxury Premier trim level to help you decide which full-size 2026 Chevy Tahoe SUV with power, comfort, and advanced features is right for you to make every ride the best all year. Key Takeaways: The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe comes in six models, including the sporty RST and the luxury Premier. The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST features high-performance suspension and packages to enhance appearance, interior, and more. The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier offers the best in luxury comfort, with elegant design accents and more standard features, including heated seats and a heated steering wheel. How different is the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST from the Premier? The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier are two of six available models, and while they differ in some ways, they also share many great features. The main difference between the Tahoe RST and Premier lies in their styling and interior comfort, with the Premier emphasizing upscale elegance, more standard features, and advanced technology. Both the 2026 Chevy Tahoe RST and Premier come equipped with the 5.3L V8 Ecotec engine and a host of key features like Remote Start, USB ports, the 11-inch digital dashboard, 17.7-inch touchscreen LCD with built-in Google, carpeted floor mats, leather seats, and comfortable seating in all three rows, easily accommodating up to nine people plus their luggage and essentials for a successful trip or daily school and errand runs. Other differences between the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier include some standard features and advanced technology, such as the available Auxiliary Trailer Camera, High Performance Suspension Package, and RST Performance Package Edition for the RST, but not the Premier. The upscale, comfortable 2026 Chevy Tahoe Premier comes standard with heated leather seats, a heated steering wheel, and an upgraded Bose CenterPoint surround sound ten-speaker audio system. Do the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier have the same engine options? The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier both feature the same 5.3L Ecotec V8 engine with Dynamic Fuel Management, which provides 355 horsepower and 383 lb.-ft. of torque, along with impressive EPA fuel economy. There are also other engine options for the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier models, including a diesel choice, a true game changer for this full-size SUV, and the top J.D. Power pick for best large SUV of 2026. Other 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier Engines: 6.2L V8 engine 3.0L Duramax Turbo Diesel engine Also available for both the RST and Premier are the engine block heater, heavy-duty 850 cold-cranking amps battery, performance air intake system, front 6-piston Brembo brake upgrade with color-matched rear calipers, and other performance features. Which full-size 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe should I choose: the RST or the Premier? The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe RST and Premier are excellent options among six choices. Whether you prefer the sporty performance and signature style of the RST or the luxury elegance and interior comfort upgrades of the Premier, you’re getting a spacious full-size SUV with three rows and plenty of room for everyone. The Tahoe RST is perfect if you want high-performance suspension, an available auxiliary trailer camera, RainSense wipers, IntelliBeam LED headlamps with animated lighting, LED taillights, 22-inch wheels, and black roof-mounted side rails. The advanced safety features include Lane Keep Assist with Lane Departure Warning and available Super Cruise hands-free driver assistance technology. The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier is the refined upgrade you want if you enjoy the luxury of heated leather seats, heated steering, more standard features, and a style that highlights upscale luxury. From the power sliding center console to the available AutoSense Power Liftgate and Bose CenterPoint surround sound audio system, the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier is the top tier of full-size SUVs. Why is the 2026 Chevy Tahoe RST Well-Known? The 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe is a full-size SUV that delivers exceptional performance along with top-tier luxury, comfort, and convenience in a three-row design perfect for your family. Check out the new 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe models at Burlington Chevrolet today and discover the ideal model with every feature and luxury your family needs this year, so you can drive confidently and with peace of mind.

2025 Chevy Tahoe Premier Black Exterior

2025 Chevy Tahoe Premier Black Widow

If you thought the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier couldn’t get any better, check out the Black Widow customized edition. Black Widow customized SUVs represent the highest level of performance and luxury, transforming an already refined full-size SUV into a bold, eye-catching statement. Explore the customized, lowered 2025 Chevy Tahoe Premier Black Widow SUV, featuring aggressive exterior styling, premium interior features, and a commanding on-road presence. With its lowered stance, distinctive Black Widow design elements, and upscale comfort throughout the cabin, this 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow 4x4 appeals to drivers who want luxury and performance beyond the stock version. Key Takeaways: The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow full-size SUV is customized with signature Black Widow accents, badging, and decals both inside and out. Signature Black Widow features include custom-stitched headrests, high-performance tires, all-weather floor mats, and interior and exterior accents. The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow, a customized full-size SUV, features the Ridetech lowered suspension, an upgraded Bose sound system, and advanced safety and driver assistance technology. What’s included with the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow SUV? The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow takes the stock upper trim and elevates the style and overall design. From the lowered suspension for a striking stance, 24-inch Black Widow wheels, all-season high-performance tires, and performance exhaust, to the deep-tinted windows and signature Black Widow decals, badging, and design accents, the customized Tahoe Premier Black Widow is upscale, fully loaded, and looks incredible wherever you go. The Tahoe Premier Black Widow exterior features roof-mounted rails, upper active aero shutters for high-performance aerodynamics, heated power folding auto-dimming mirrors, LED taillamps, and animated lighting. It also features a leather heated steering wheel with matching signature stitching, Black Widow custom-stitched headrests, red interior LED lights, and all-weather floor mats. Which Black Widow customized parts and features are included on the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow SUV? When you upgrade to a customized Black Widow edition of a Chevrolet SUV, you get upgraded features, performance, and customized parts, including Black Widow decals, badging, and design accents both inside and outside, starting from the ground up. Chevrolet Tahoe Black Widow Parts and Features: Ridetech Lowered Suspension Black Widow Logo Center Caps Black Exhaust Tips Black Widow Custom Interior Stitching Black Widow Exterior Badging Black Widow Windshield Header From the exclusive Black Widow red interior LED lighting to the premium materials and features, every detail inside and out, from the wheels, tires, and exhaust, showcases unmatched sophistication and comfort in this Chevrolet Tahoe Black Widow full-size SUV. What are other Black Widow options for the Chevrolet Tahoe full-size SUVs? Other premium features that are standard or available as options for the Chevy Tahoe include the cargo management system with movable, size-adjustable dividers, power-adjustable heated seats, keyless open and entry, remote start, tri-zone climate control, steering wheel-mounted controls, wireless phone charging, a rear camera mirror, Head-Up Display, a 17.7-inch touchscreen infotainment display with Google built-in compatibility, along with navigation, safety features, and advanced driver assistance features including Lane Keeping Assist, Collision Mitigation, and more. 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow Features: Apple CarPlay / Android Auto Bluetooth Enhanced Automatic Parking Assist AutoSense Power Liftgate Rainsense Automatic Wipers Panoramic Power Sunroof Hitch Guidance Trailering Assist Hill Descent Control Bose CenterPoint Surround Sound System Wi-Fi Hotspot Chevrolet Connected Access included with OnStar Is the 2025 Chevy Tahoe Premier Black Widow Worth Purchasing? Check out the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow edition, a customized and upgraded trim that elevates the top inventory trim with unmatched performance and luxury comfort. Burlington Chevrolet is the leading SCA Performance Black Widow lifted truck dealer and SUV dealership in America. You can browse our inventory of exclusive custom Black Widow lifted trucks and lowered SUVs, including the Chevrolet Tahoe Premier Black Widow edition, today at Burlington Chevrolet. Shop our in-stock inventory online or visit our showroom in Burlington to see why shopping with us is always better.

2026 Chevy Tahoe Premier Exterior

2026 Chevy Tahoe Premier vs High Country

When it comes to buying a 2026 Tahoe, there’s two trims at the top of the lineup that catch most people’s attention. While both are great trims, one may be better suited for what you need. There’s the luxury Premier or the High Country that feels like someone put some high octane straight into the engine. We’ll take a look at how these trims differ from one another, and where they are similar so you’ll be prepared to go to the lot with confidence. Key takeaways While the Tahoe High Country comes with a larger, and more powerful engine, it is just as efficient as the one that comes on the Premier. If you’re not someone who likes the more advanced tech features, then the 2026 Tahoe Premier is more than enough for you. The High Country comes with extra features that help make driving a bit safer thanks to the head-up display, as well as the rearview camera mirror. Premier The Premier sits just beneath the top of the lineup, and it comes with a $80,895 price tag. The first thing that makes this trim unique is the engine. The Tahoe Premier is powered by the 5.3L V8 which produces 355 horsepower and 383 lb-ft of torque. This engine also comes with an EPA rated 17 MPG combined. Moving to the exterior of the vehicle, your Tahoe Premier comes with 20-inch polished aluminum wheels that are wrapped in all-season tires. While they aren’t specialized, they are more than capable for most of the everyday terrain you’ll see. To help make this trim standout, it comes with chrome mirror caps that help turn heads. For the interior of the vehicle, it doesn’t come with any unique features to it as most of them are shared with the High Country which we will cover later. High Country While the Premier comes with a decent engine option, if you want some more pep in your step, then the High Country does just that. This one comes with a 6.2L V8 that produces 420 horsepower, and 460 lb-ft of torque. While this is more powerful, it is just as efficient, coming with an EPA rating of 17 MPG. For the exterior of the High Country, it aimed at making things uniform, so it comes with body colored mirror caps and door handles with a chrome stripe going through it. The wheels are also larger, sitting on 22-inch bright machined aluminum and painted After Midnight wheels. These are wrapped in all-season tires as well. Moving to the interior, the High Country boasts a rear camera mirror. Ditching the older rearview mirror, this one allows you to see more thanks to a broadcast of what the camera sees directly from the mirror, giving you a better view. To further drive home why this trim is the most advanced there is, it comes with a head-up display, helping you stay focused on the road while keeping your vehicle’s information in an area where you can quickly see. Similarities As mentioned earlier, there are some similarities between the two trims, which is to be expected as they both sit at the top. The first one that we’ll look at is the power programmable liftgate. This makes it easy to access the back of your vehicle to empty groceries with the press of a button, and for moms who have little helpers running around, this lets them be involved. Going to the interior, you’ll be able to enjoy your music on the Bose CenterPoint surround 10-speaker audio system. This will make it feel like you’re sitting in a studio while on the road. When paired with the wireless connectivity on the 17.7-inch screen for the infotainment system, you'll be able to see your playlist, and listen to it with ease. Which is the right choice for me? When it comes to picking the right Tahoe, that really depends on what you’re wanting. If you’re someone who enjoys the best there is, then you’ll want the High Country, but if you want something nice, while keeping the price a bit lower, then the Premier is a solid option. No matter what you end up getting, we want to help. Come on down to Burlington Chevrolet today. Our team will help you out and show you these differences in person!

2026 Chevy Traverse Z71 Exterior

2026 Chevy Traverse Z71 vs High Country

When buying a 2026 Chevrolet Traverse, it can be a bit overwhelming at first, especially given how many different trims there are. To make things a bit easier, we’ll be taking a look at the Z71, and the High Country. Both sit at opposite ends in terms of usage with the Z71 ready to conquer mountains, while the High Country feels like you’re sitting on a cloud. Key takeaways The 2026 Traverse Z71 is adventure ready thanks to its standard tires made to take on mother nature. Both Chevy Traverse trims will come with the same engine, so those specs won’t vary from trim to trim, allowing you to pick solely off of features. If you want the most comfort and features for you and your family, then you’ll want the Traverse High Country. Z71 The Z71 sits just below the High Country in the Chevrolet Traverse lineup, and has a starting price of $50,795. While other trims will do their best to blend in, this one does its best to stand out. To do this it comes with high gloss black roof mounted side rails, sporty grille, upper door moldings, and 18-inch machined-face painted aluminum wheels that are wrapped in all terrain tires. Being that this is a more “rugged” option, it does come with some interior features that help keep the price low, so the exterior features could be beefed up. One of these features is the 6-speaker audio system. While this isn’t the biggest, or the best, it will sound great, and when paired with the 17.7-inch touchscreen that is part of the infotainment system, you’ll be able to enjoy your music with ease. High Country For the 2026 Chevy Traverse High Country, luxury is the name of the game. When you first see one in person, the 22-inch high gloss black wheels will catch your eye. These are complemented by all season tires. This trim is also equipped with chrome accents, like the ones for the door handles. The interior of this trim comes with some creature comforts that will keep you happy, no matter the weather. The first one is the ventilated driver and front passenger seats. When the temperature starts to rise, this makes sure that you’re never too hot, keeping you from feeling like you can’t be in the car for longer than you have to. It also comes with heated seats, which do the same. Another area where the High Country worked on is the audio system. This one comes with a Bose premium audio system that comes equipped with 12 speakers, allowing you to enjoy your music as it surrounds you. Moving on to the second row, the High Country comes with bucket seats. This will make sure that they’re sitting comfortable, making you the fun soccer mom to ride with. They also get access to heated seats, making sure that nobody is left out from feeling warm. Similarities While it’s easy to think one trim is better than the other, they do have things in common. The first thing they have in common is the 2.5L turbo engine. This comes with an EPA rated 22 MPG combined. Producing 328 horsepower, and 326 lb-ft of torque, and able to tow 5,000-pounds. As mentioned earlier, the Z71 does come with the same screen as the High Country trim. Both trims do have access to a wireless charger as a standard option. This helps you stay fully charged without needing to remember wires. What is the best option for you? Whether you’re drawn to the adventurous Traverse Z71 or the comfortable Traverse High Country, you’ll enjoy a versatile, capable midsize SUV. Stop by Burlington Chevrolet today to see both trims in person. Our team can help you compare features, performance, and pricing so you drive off confident in the 2026 Traverse that’s right for you.

2026 Chevy Traverse LT Exterior

2026 Chevy Traverse LT vs RS

When it comes to the Traverse LT, and the RS, it really is a big brother, little brother situation. While it may be tempting to go for the RS, you shouldn’t count out the LT. We’ll be taking a look at what you can expect from both trims, and see if they have anything in common, so when you hit the lot, you’ll be well informed. Key takeaways The 2026 Chevrolet Traverse capabilities are impressive as it can tow up to 5,000-pounds. Both the Traverse RS and the LT share some great features, such as the AutoSense power liftgate. Of the two trims, the LT offers the best value, but that doesn’t mean that the RS should be slept on. LT Being the entry level trim, most people might think that it is barebones, but that’s quite the opposite when it comes to the Traverse. At a starting price of $44,695, the LT comes with 18-inch Grazen metallic machined-face aluminum wheels and body-color bodyside moldings to name a few things that help the exterior stand out. Jumping inside, you’ll find that this trim comes with a 6-speaker audio system. While this isn’t the most advanced set up, it will certainly get the job done. The last area where the LT shines is the inclusion of the rear park assist. When operating the vehicle, you’ll be able to park with confidence as this system will alert you if you get too close to another vehicle or obstacle. RS Moving on to the bigger brother, this one comes loaded with bells, whistles, and creature comforts. At a starting price of $59,295, this one has features such as a high gloss black sporty grille and high gloss black roof mounted side rails. To match these features, the RS also comes with 22-inch high gloss black painted aluminum wheels, tying the whole exterior together. The RS aims at making sure that you and your passenger remain comfortable, and to do this, it comes equipped with ventilated driver and front passenger seats. These also come heated, making sure that you’re ready for whatever temperature life throws at you. The rear outboard passengers also get to enjoy heated seats, really sharing the love no matter where you are. Similarities Despite the LT having a much lower price tag, it does come with some of the same features that the RS has. These include the powerful engine, as well as some tech for the interior, and exterior. Starting with the engine, the one that powers both trims is the 2.5L turbo I4. This generates 328 horsepower, and 326 lb-ft of torque. When properly equipped, this model can tow up to 5,000-pounds, making it a great option for drivers who want something that can do just a tiny bit more whether for work or play. While this engine is capable, it is also efficient. This engine comes with an EPA rated 22 MPG combined. For its size, you won’t be able to find one that is much better than this, and thanks to its large gas tank, you’ll be able to go 427 miles on one tank. To make life a bit easier, all trims also come with the AutoSense power liftgate. This makes it so that all you need to do is stand at the rear of your vehicle for a short amount of time, and the liftgate will pop open. The last of the similar features that stands out is the 17.7-inch LCD touchscreen display with Google built-in. This comes with phone connectivity, as well as a wireless charging pad, making it a breeze to stay connected, as well as fully powered up while on the road. Where can I find a 2026 Traverse? When looking for a 2026 Traverse like the LT, RS, and everything in between, then there’s no better place than with us here at Burlington Chevrolet. Our team is dedicated to putting you in your next dream vehicle, no matter what they may be. If you want to come see a few Traverse trims in person, or just want to browse everything we have, come see us today!

2026 Chevy Trailblazer LT Exterior

2026 Chevy Trailblazer LT vs Activ

If you're buying a 2026 Trailblazer, there’s two trims that catch people’s eyes. There’s the comfort and budget friendly LT or the more adventurous ACTIV trim. Both are great in their own ways, which we’ll cover so you know which one is the best for you, and your needs. Key takeaways With the prices of both the 2026 Trailblazer LT and ACTIV being so close to one another, it is easy to upgrade without needing to break the bank. The Trailblazer ACTIV will come with more creature comforts, such as heated, and powered seats. The engine that the Trailblazer comes with is one of the more efficient ones on the market, regardless of make and model. LT The Trailblazer LT, comes in at about $28,195. For the exterior, you’ll find that this trim comes with 17-inch high gloss black aluminum wheels with machined-face and the silver-painted front and rear lower fascias. For the interior, the LT comes with a polyurethane steering wheel. While this isn’t the most luxurious option, it does help keep the price lower. Another way that the LT cuts back on cost is the 6-way manual driver seat. While it isn’t the most advanced, it is budget friendly. ACTIV Because this trim has a bit of a higher price at $31,195, it does come with some great additional features. When looking at the exterior, you’ll find that it comes with titanium chrome-plated front and rear lower fascias, helping it standout thanks to its bold look. This is complemented by the 17-inch high gloss black machined-face aluminum wheels. These wheels are wrapped in sport terrain tires. Moving to the interior, the Trailblazer ACTIV comes with a rear center armrest, helping your passengers remain comfortable. Unlike the LT, this trim comes with an 8-way power driver's seat, making it easier to fine tune your seat. Another way that the ACTIV helps drivers and passengers out on longer drives is the inclusion of heated seats for both positions. Similarities Now, both trims do have a lot in common. The biggest thing they have in common is the engine. This one is the 1.3L turbo I3. While it isn’t the most powerful, generating 155 horsepower, and 174 lb-ft of torque. It is very efficient, coming with an EPA rating of 31 MPG combined. When paired with its 13.2-gallon tank, you can go up to 409 miles on one tank. Both trims also come with a remote start system. When the weather gets less than ideal, you can start your vehicle with ease from inside your house, making sure that no matter the climate, you’ll remain comfortable. For your infotainment screen, you will find an 11-inch HD touchscreen. This is equipped with wireless phone connectivity for phones that allow it. This makes it easy to get in, get connected, and go, allowing you to put on your favorite playlists pronto. When paired with the remote start system, you’ll never need to reach into your pockets for anything when on the way to your vehicle. The last area that may appeal to parents is the inclusion of the Teen Driver features. This includes safety features that make it less likely for your kid to get distracted when operating the vehicle. In order to access these features, you’ll be given a teen designated key-fob, and when in use, they’ll have to buckle their seatbelt before the radio can be unmuted. This will also give you an in-vehicle report card letting you know how they did. Which trim should I get? If you’re wanting to keep the price low, then the LT is the right pick for you, but being that the ACTIV’s price isn’t much higher, we do think that you can’t really go wrong with either. Come on down to Burlington Chevrolet, we have the best stock available, and want to show you what makes the Trailblazer the one to get no matter what.

2026 Chevy Blazer RS Exterior

2025 Chevy Blazer RS vs 2LT

When buying a 2025 Chevy Blazer, it can be a bit confusing because there are a few trims to keep in mind. The ones that most people land on are the sportier RS or the value and comfort focused 2LT. We’ll be breaking them down so you have an easier time when buying a 2025 Blazer. Key takeaways While the Blazer 2LT has a lower price, some of the features would have you thinking that is a bit higher up in the lineup. Between the two trims, they are both efficient, but the RS comes with the engine that gives you more fun. The RS and the 2LT do have some similar features, so you will get a great SUV, no matter what you’re looking for. 2LT Being that this is on the entry level side, it comes with a starting price of $37,095. If you’re not interested in the latest and greatest features, then the 2LT is a great option. Despite it coming with a manual liftgate, and cloth seating. It comes with some “premium” features, at a price that is affordable. These features that you can find that are shared across other trims, such as the RS are an 8-way power driver seat, with power lumbar control. This helps make it comfortable, in ways that higher-end trims are treated to. One area that is completely unique when compared to the RS is the powertrain. The Blazer 2LT comes with a 2.0L turbo I4. This comes with an EPA rated 25 MPG combined, able to go 485 miles on just one tank. Despite being efficient, it does have some get up and go to it. This engine is able to produce 228 horsepower as well as 258 lb-ft of torque. RS The RS commands a higher price, thanks to its upgraded features. Coming in at a starting price of $44,495, this gives you some better features. Efficient features such as a hands-free gesture liftgate. When the RS detects the key-fob and you swing your foot under the bumper, it will open up without any more effort from you. Being that this is a sportier trim, it comes with a signature grille, setting it apart from the rest of the lineup. Another area that makes the RS’ interior standout is the 20-inch Technical Gray aluminum wheels, really driving home that this trim is where features meet visual appeal. Moving to the interior, the RS features a wireless charging pad, allowing you to set your phone down, and enjoy full juice without any hassle. Thanks to the wireless phone connectivity, you can connect your phone to the 10.2-inch infotainment system. When connected, you can also enjoy the Bose premium 8-speaker audio system. When behind the wheel, you’ll be able to enjoy a heated steering wheel when the winter months are in full swing, this will make sure your hands are ready. On the topic of heating, the RS, and the 2LT both get to enjoy heated seats for the driver and front passenger making sure that both of you remain comfortable. The last area where the RS is a bit different is the larger engine. This one is the 3.6L V6 that can make 308 horsepower, and 270 lb-ft of torque. While it is larger, it is still surprisingly efficient at 22 MPG combined, able to go 427 miles on one tank. Where can I see a 2025 Chevy Blazer in person? When it comes to seeing a 2025 Blazer in person, then there’s no better place than with us here at Burlington Chevrolet. While it’s easy to list out how these trims differ from one another, we think it’s best to see it in person. Come on down, and see us today for more information!

2026 Chevy Blazer RS Exterior

2026 Chevy Blazer RS vs 3LT

When it comes to choosing the right Blazer trim for you, there’s the RS and the 3LT that stand out. With the RS being the sporty option, the 3LT gives for a more comfortable ride for an even more comfortable price. We’ll be taking a look at what you can expect from these models so you get what you want. Key takeaways The Blazer 3LT comes with some great features, despite being a lower price compared to the RS. While they aren’t as advanced, they will get the job done without fuss. The RS comes with a snappier engine, thanks to its overall sportier aim. While the infotainment is similar at a glance, the one on the Blazer RS comes with just a little bit more. Making this one the more attractive option to those who want the most creature comforts. 3LT With the Blazer lineup expected to remain the same for 2026, we can look for the same great features that the Blazer is known for. Coming in with a starting price of $41,495, it comes powered by a 2.0L turbo I4 able to make 228 horsepower and 258 lb–ft of torque. This engine is small, mighty, and efficient. This one comes with an EPA rated 25 MPG combined, able to go 485 miles on just one tank. The 3LT aims at making life a bit easier, so it comes with a programmable power liftgate. This lets you set a desired height that the vehicle will open its liftgate to, making sure that you can be confident that it will remain ding free, while still allowing you easy access. This trim also comes with the Driver Confidence Package. This package aims at making sure that when you’re operating the vehicle, you won’t have to second guess yourself as it comes with rear park assist, rear cross traffic alert, and lane change alert with blind zone alert. The last area that makes the 3LT special is the 10.2-inch infotainment system. This comes with wireless phone connectivity, as well as bluetooth connectivity, making it easy to connect no matter what. RS The RS is the sportier trim so naturally it comes with a more zippy engine (the 3.6 L, 6 cylinder), but at a slightly higher price at $45,395. The RS can make 308 horsepower, and 270 lb-ft of torque. Where this engine excels in power, it has to sacrifice some efficiency, but not by much. This one is able to get 22 MPG combined, able to go 427 miles on one tank. Unlike the 3LT’s power liftgate, the RS comes with a hands-free gesture liftgate. When the system detects the key fob nearby, and a foot under the rear bumper, the liftgate will open up with ease. Making it an ideal option for parents who will have their hands full after a day out with the kids. Being that this trim goes for a more sporty appeal, it comes with a sportier look for the wheels. These are the 20-inch Technical Gray aluminum wheels. This helps look elegant, while still looking ready to go. Much like the 3LT, this trim comes with the same size infotainment screen, but it comes with just a bit more. While the other trims will need for you to connect to a navigation app, this trim comes with a premium version that comes with it as a standard feature. So, which is the right one for me? If you want the most features and a sportier engine then you’ll need the RS, but it will come with a higher price tag. If you’re wanting to keep the price on the lower side, but don’t want to give up on features, then the 3LT is the right choice. No matter what you end up getting, we want to help put you in a model that makes you happy. Come on down to Burlington Chevrolet for more information. We have some of the best stock around, and a team that focuses on people, rather than profits. Come see us today!

2026 Chevy Equinox Activ Exterior

2026 Chevy Equinox Activ vs RS

The 2026 Chevy Equinox gives you two trims that stand out. These are the ACTIV, built for a more rugged, adventure-ready look, and the RS, designed to bring sporty attitude and performance-inspired styling. No matter which you’re looking for, you’re bound to find something that suits you with one or the other. We’ll break down what you can expect from these trims, so you’re prepared before you even step on to the lot. Key takeaways No matter which 2026 Chevy Equinox trim you end up getting, you’ll find the same great engine. It will get you to where you need to be without worry, and give you a fun ride. The ACTIV, and the RS really only deviate in terms of looks, with the prices being the same, you won’t get buyers remorse. When buying a 2026 Equinox, you won’t find a better option on the market. ACTIV Starting with the ACTIV, as the name implies, this trim looks better suited for those with an active lifestyle. To help give the trim a more uniform look, it comes with body-color mirror caps, making it look put together in ways that other trims can’t quite keep up with. This trim also features 17-inch Dark Android machined-face aluminum wheels, wrapped in 17-inch all-terrain blackwall tires. Moving on to the interior, the ACTIV comes with sueded microfiber trim for the seating, helping you remain comfortable, and stylish. RS While the ACTIV does its best to blend in, the RS does its best to stand out! To do this, it comes with high gloss Black mirror caps. To further stand out from the rest, the RS sits on 19-inch Carbon flash metallic machined-face aluminum wheels, wrapped in 19-inch all-season blackwall tires. Being that this is a sportier trim, the interior also reflects that. This one comes with a flat bottom steering wheel, giving a performance feel, despite a more efficient package. Similarities Despite these two trims being unique, they are similar in a ton of ways. The first, and main way that they are similar is the price. Both trims have a starting price of $37,395, making it easy to pick based on looks, rather than price. Some of the features that they have in common are an 11.3-inch infotainment screen display that comes with Google built-in. This also comes with wireless phone connectivity, allowing you to access your favorite playlist, as well as your preferred navigation app, simply by being in your vehicle. On the topic of wireless features, both of these trims also come with a wireless charging pad. This makes it easy for you to keep your immediate area free of any potential hazards in the form of wires. These trims also come powered by the same engine: the 1.5L I4. This is zippy enough thanks to its 175 horsepower, and has enough torque to feel powerful with the 203 lb-ft of torque. This engine is also an efficient one, coming with an EPA rated 27 MPG combined. When paired with the gas tank size, you can get up to 288 miles on one tank, making it one of the best on the market. Which is the best option for me? Really, that all depends on what you’re looking for. With the ACTIV you get a more rugged design and the RS you get an athletic, track ready look. You’re bound to find what you’re looking for. With the features being almost identical, you won’t find a better model. If you’re wanting to see the differences in person, then come on down to Burlington Chevrolet today! We have some of the best inventory around, with the best team around.

2026 Chevy Equinox LT Exterior

2026 Chevy Equinox LT vs RS

When choosing the right Equinox trim, there’s a few things that you should keep in mind, like features, as well as looks. We’ll be taking a look at the entry level LT trim, and putting it up against its bigger brother, the RS. While both trims are great, one is bound to fit your personality better. Key takeaways Despite the lower price, the Equinox LT does come with some desirable features, making it an attractive option. The RS comes loaded with bells and whistles, all for a price that isn’t too much higher than the LT. No matter which trim you’re looking at, both 2026 Chevy Equinox trims come with the same engine, making it easy to pick solely due to features, rather than which model gets more at the pump. List Item LT Starting off with the LT, as mentioned earlier, this one is the entry level trim. Coming in with a price of $32,495, this is the perfect option for those who don’t care about the latest tech,and just want something reliable. One feature that falls into this category is the manual liftgate, while some people prefer the vehicle to do it for them, the overall size of this vehicle makes it a breeze to do it yourself. The LT also comes with 17-inch Grazen metallic machined-face aluminum wheels, helping it remain unassuming, while still adding flair. RS Moving on to the RS, this one has a starting price of $37,395. While slightly higher, it does come with more creature comforts such as the AutoSense power liftgate. This lets you walk near the back of the vehicle with your fob, and have the liftgate open with no input from you! A perfect fit for moms and dads with their hands full. When cruising down the road in an RS, you’ll look good doing it thanks to the 19-inch Carbon flash metallic machined-face aluminum wheels. This adds a bit more pop to the vehicle that the LT can’t quite replicate. Moving on to the interior, this model comes with 8-way powered seating for the driver’s seat. This lets you fine tune your seating position, helping you remain comfortable, and in charge of the vehicle at all times. Another area where the RS shines is the lack wires in the cabin. When on longer trips, it’s important to keep your phone charged to stay connected to navigation, and the wireless charging pad makes that possible. As long as your phone supports it, all you need to do is set it and forget it. One last area that the RS stands out is the dual-zone automatic climate control. When you have a passenger on board this helps you, and them, remain comfortable without sacrificing your personal comfort levels. Similarities While the beginning of this article makes it seem that the RS is the better option, this area will show that the LT still has some tricks up its sleeves. Both of these trims will come with an 11.3-inch display that comes with Google built-in as well as wireless phone connectivity. Remote start also comes standard on all trims, and when the weather starts to change, this will help make the interior of your vehicle comfortable. Being that there were no mechanical changes for the trims, they all come with a 1.5L I4. This engine comes with an EPA rating of 27 MPG combined, making it a solid option for roadtrips, as well as a daily driver for work. Which to get? When it comes to the Equinox lineup, you really can’t go wrong with either. If you’re wanting all of the bells, and whistles, then you’ll want the RS. But if you’re looking to keep the price low, while still retaining some of the best features available, then the LT is a great choice. No matter what you’re looking for, the Equinox is surely going to be the best option for you. Coming with a handful of areas that may give you what you want, we invite you to Burlington Chevrolet for some of the best options around.

2026 Chevy Trax Activ Exterior

2026 Chevy Trax Activ vs 2RS

The 2026 Chevy Trax offers compact-SUV buyers two standout trim options. These are the ACTIV that adds rugged styling and extra features, and the 2RS which leans into sporty performance and visual upgrades. With each trim appealing to certain drivers, we'll take a look at the areas that they are different as well as similar. Key takeaways When looking at the Chevy Trax 2RS trim features, some are unique to it, but thanks to the trim having the same price as the ACTIV, most features are shared. If you’re wanting something that is on the green side, then you’ll be happy that the Trax can take E85 gas. While similar, both of these trims come with unique aesthetics, giving you an easier time picking the look of your 2026 Trax. 2RS Sitting at the top of the lineup next to the ACTIV, this one brings a sporty appeal to the Trax lineup. For the interior of the vehicle, you’ll find that this one comes with a flat-bottom steering wheel. This gives you a racing feel, while still being in something economical as well as family friendly. The 2RS also comes with exclusive 19-inch black painted machined-face aluminum wheels. This gives the exterior a nice, sleek look. Other exterior changes are exclusive badging, as well as black grille inserts, as well as black bowties. ACTIV The ACTIV comes with slightly smaller wheels, sitting at 18 inches, and these are black painted aluminum. While not as large as the wheels on the 2RS, these will still turn heads, and sometimes that’s all that matters. Unlike the sportier 2RS, this one comes with a wrapped steering wheel, making it more familiar to most drivers. To keep things looking uniform, the ACTIV comes with body color grille inserts, helping stay unassuming unless people notice the ACTIV badging that the trim comes with. Same features While the ACTIV and the 2RS come with unique features that help make them appealing in their own ways, they both come in at the same price. The price for both of them are $26,695, making it easy to get the trim you want. For the interior, these two trims come packed with the same features like the 8-inch driver information center and the 11-inch infotainment touchscreen that comes with wireless phone connectivity. For other creature comfort aspects, you can enjoy a heated steering wheel, as well as heated seats for the driver and passenger. This makes the upcoming winter months more bearable knowing that you’ll be kept warm no matter what. These two trims also share the same engine with the rest of the lineup: the 1.2L I4. While this isn’t the most powerful engine, producing 137 horsepower, and 162 lb-ft of torque, it is special as it can take less expensive gasoline at E85. For the efficiency of this engine, you can expect up to 30 MPG combined when using regular fuel, as per the EPA. This lets you get up to 32 highway MPG, making it a solid road-trip vehicle. The 28 city miles make it a great city driver. If you’re someone who prefers to use flex fuel such as E85, then you’re in luck. While it isn’t as efficient, it does let you use your alternative to gasoline. When using E85, you can look for an EPA rated 22 MPG combined. While not as much as gas, it is more environmentally friendly, letting you drive greener. So, which model is right for me? That depends on the mood that you’re wanting. The 2RS does a great job at looking sleek in the city thanks to its overall look, while the ACTIV makes you feel like you’re ready to stand out, both on and off road. No matter what you’re looking for, we want to help put you in your next dream vehicle. Come on down to Burlington Chevrolet for more information as well as an in person look at what makes these trims unique.

Contact Us

Fill out this form below and we'll contact you shortly
*Required Fields