Blog / Car Comparison Reviews

Blog

All Car Comparison Reviews Comparison Blog Post New Review SUV Reviews Chevy SUVs Used Buying Guide SUV Comparison Reviews Truck Reviews Chevy Trucks Car Reviews Research Truck Comparison Reviews Ugrade Used SUV Buying Guides Used Car Buying Guides Chevy Vans Van Reviews Chevy Cars Used Truck Buying Guides EV
2024 Chevrolet Malibu Exterior

2024 Chevy Malibu vs 2024 Toyota Camry

The Chevy Malibu is known for its comfortable ride and attractive design; however, the Toyota Camry is known for its fuel-efficient performance and reliability. Both models are great competitors in the midsize sedan segment, and you should know what the key features are of each sedan. Let’s delve into some details for the 2024 Chevy Malibu and 2024 Toyota Camry. Key Highlights The 2024 Malibu’s exterior design is the same as its 2023 counterpart The interior prioritizes practicality over extravagance Impressive tech and safety features for a midsize sedan The 1.5-liter turbo V4 offers outstanding performance and fuel efficiency The MSRP ranges approximately $26,000–$32,000 Is the Malibu larger than the Camry? The 2024 Malibu is slightly larger than the 2024 Camry in the following measurements: Height: 57.3 inches vs 56.9 inches Length: 194.2 inches vs 192.1 inches Width: 73 inches vs 72.4 inches Headroom: 39.1 inches vs 38.2 inches Front Shoulder Room: 58.5 inches vs 57.7 inches Second Shoulder Room: 57.1 inches vs 55.7 inches Trunk Space: 15.7 cubic feet vs 15.2 cubic feet In other dimension measurements like wheelbase or hip room, the Malibu was the exact same or slightly smaller in comparison to the Toyota Camry. Overall, the Malibu has more space and is larger than the Toyota Camry. What are the changes for the 2024 Malibu? The main changes from the 2024 Malibu from the 2023 Malibu is that the 2024 model comes with a standard tire inflation kit and a new metallic color: Lakeshore Blue. The 2024 Malibu’s overall design maintains key elements from the 2023 model such as a bold front grille, nice headlights, and a spacious sedan body. With aerodynamic contours and flowing lines, the new Malibu’s shape combines athleticism with class. The modern front fascia that showcases the iconic Chevrolet grille introduces a modern touch while preserving the classic appeal of the car. The 2024 Malibu's interior has a balance between comfort and practicality. Although not crafted from premium materials, the ergonomic design creates an inviting cabin with ample legroom for both front and rear passengers. The car also provides generous storage space and a roomy trunk. Tech enthusiasts will find delight in the 8.0-inch touchscreen featuring Apple CarPlay and Android Auto along with amenities like heated/ventilated front seats, a wireless charging pad, and a heated steering wheel. Is the 2024 Camry getting redesigned? In comparison to its 2023 model, the 2024 model is not getting redesigned. The only change made to the 2024 model is that Toyota removed Amazon’s Alexa from its infotainment system. As for the exterior, the new Camry has stayed true to its iconic look while having a modern to it. With a conservative body, the Camry still captivates with its aerodynamic shaping, smooth body lines, and a sporty look. With a variety of trims, colors, wheel designs, and appearance packages to choose from, you could find a Camry that matches your preference and style. As for the interior, the new Camry can be as practical or fancy as you want. If you go with the XLE trim, you can get authentic wood pieces for the cabin or authentic metal accents with the XSE trim. Regardless of what you decide to go with, you will have a cabin with comfortable seats, multiple storage cubbies, plenty of passenger space, and a large 15.1 cubic foot trunk; however, the Malibu’s trunk is slightly bigger than the Camry’s trunk. As for technology, you can get a 7.0-inch touchscreen (or 9.0-inch touchscreen with higher trims) that comes with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. The digital cluster screen is 4.2 inches, but you can get a 7.0-inch cluster screen if you go with a higher trim. You can also get optional wireless charging pad, JBL nine-speaker sound system, and built-in navigation if you would like. What is the 2024 Malibu’s engine? The 2024 Malibu has a 1.5-liter turbo V4 engine equipped with a CVT automatic transmission that produces 160 hp and 184 lb-ft of torque. With a fuel economy of 28/36 mpg, the Malibu has high performance and efficiency. Electric power steering and MacPherson strut front suspension give the new Malibu a controlled and composed ride. The Malibu’s safety features include lane-keeping assist, adaptive cruise control, lane-departure warning, and automatic emergency braking. What engine does the 2024 Camry have? The 2024 Camry offers two engine options: 2.5-liter I4 with 203 hp and 184 lb-ft of torque (28/39 mpg) 3.5-liter V6 with 301 hp and 267 lb-ft of torque (22/33 mpg) Each engine is paired with an eight-speed automatic transmission that allows for good acceleration and speed. The fuel efficiency is great, but some experts feel the power is lacking with the 2.5-liter engine; however, you can get a zippier ride if you go with the 3.5-liter V6. Figures of fuel economy can change slightly if you decide to get an AWD or FWD configuration, and figures can also change if you decide to go with a hybrid trim. What’s the cost of a 2024 Malibu and 2024 Camry? The 2024 Malibu is very reasonably priced with trims ranging from the LS at $25,100 To the 2LT at $31,500. While the 2024 Camry has several more trims with MSRPs ranging from $26,420 to $36,295 making the Malibu a much more wallet friendly choice. Also keep in mind each trim level for each model has specific features that increase the price as you move up the lineup. Final Point The 2024 Malibu offers a captivating design, great tech, and a good-performing engine; however, the Camry offers a modern design, good tech, and lots of options for trims and engine types. Each model has its benefits, but your decision of which car to go with will depend on your personal preference. If you want a bigger sedan with a good-performing engine, the Malibu is the car to go with. If you want a sedan that has lots of trims and options to choose from, the Camry is the car to go with.

2023 chevy equinox on the road

2023 Chevy Trailblazer vs Chevy Equinox

What’s the difference between the 2023 Chevy Trailblazer and Chevy Equinox? The subcompact Trailblazer is known for its rugged style, affordable price tag, and turbocharged performance. By comparison, the slightly bigger compact Equinox delivers a more powerful performance and a more expansive list of optional features. Let’s take a closer look at what that means for you! Key Takeaways Compared to the compact Equinox (starting at $22,100), the smaller Trailblazer comes with the most affordable MSRP (starting at $26,600). The Equinox is the more powerful option, but the Trailblazer is the more efficient driver. Each of these Chevy crossovers offers four trim models, but the bigger Equinox can be a little more luxurious. Both crossovers earned top scores in government crash tests! MSRP Looking for the most affordable option? That’s the stylish 2023 Trailblazer, with its attainable starting price of $22,100. However, the 2023 Equinox isn’t too much more expensive, with an MSRP of $26,600. Power & Performance The subcompact Trailblazer offers two peppy engine options. Both lend themselves to a capable ride, with more than enough power to keep up with traffic. The available turbocharged 2.3-liter engine is the thriftiest option, helping you save money on fuel with EPA ratings of up to 30 mpg combined (29 city/31 highway). The Trailblazer’s engine options include: Turbocharged 1.2L three-cylinder engine (137 horsepower, 162 lb-ft of torque) and continuously variable transmission, front-wheel drive Optional turbo 1.3L three-cylinder engine (155 hp, 174 lb-ft) and nine-speed automatic, all-wheel drive The bigger Equinox comes with greater power, but only one engine option. With front-wheel drive, it earns its highest EPA ratings: 28 mpg combined (26 city/31 highway). Like the Trailblazer, the Equinox offers optional all-wheel drive for a sportier performance on the trail and a safer performance on icy pavement! The Equinox’s powertrain specs include: Turbo 1.5L four-cylinder engine (175 hp, 203 lb-ft) Six-speed automatic Front-wheel drive Optional all-wheel drive Trim Levels & Available Features The 2023 Chevrolet Trailblazer is available in four trim levels: LS, LT, Activ, and RS. The standard lineup includes a 7-inch infotainment touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and a Wi-Fi hotspot. When you move up the trim levels, you’ll enjoy upgrades like heated front seats, faux-leather upholstery, and a leather-wrapped steering wheel. The 2023 Chevrolet Equinox is also available in four trim models: LS, LT, RS, and Premier. It includes all of the Trailblazer’s standard equipment, as well as a few extra standard features, including heated exterior mirrors and push-button ignition. The Equinox is also a little more luxurious than the Trailblazer, with available options that include genuine leather upholstery. Safety Scores In government crash tests, both the 2023 Chevy Trailblazer and Equinox came away with perfect five-star ratings for overall safety. And both Chevrolet crossover SUVs include cutting-edge driver safety aids, such as forward collision mitigation, lane keeping assistance, and automatic high beams. The Equinox even throws in a standard rear-seat reminder to keep you from leaving any pets or kids in the car. For both SUVs, blind-spot monitoring and rear parking sensors are optional. Your New Chevy SUV Choosing between the 2023 Chevy Trailblazer and Chevy Equinox is really a personal matter! If you’re shopping for a less expensive model or a super-small city driver, the Trailblazer will be more your speed. The Trailblazer also provides a thriftier ride! On the other hand, if you’re in need of a little extra cargo space and stronger engine options, you should check out the Chevy Equinox!

SmallImageDescription

2022 Chevy Spark vs Mitsubishi Mirage

Which is the best hatchback for you, the 2022 Chevy Spark or Mitsubishi Mirage? Both give you a great deal and impressive fuel economy, making your choice a tough one. Luckily, our comparison guide has the details you need to pick the right economy car. Best Price: 2022 Chevy Spark A brand new Spark gives you the best deal, with a starting price of just $13,600. However, the Mitsubishi Mirage is very competitively priced, with an MSRP that starts at $14,645. As we will see, though, the Spark not only gives you the lowest price, but it also delivers the most for your money. Peppy Performance: 2022 Chevy Spark Both of these hatchback put an emphasis on fuel-efficiency, but the Spark gives you a little more power, boosting your confidence as you merge into traffic or pass a slow-moving vehicle. The Spark powertrain specs include: 1.4L four-cylinder engine (98 horsepower, 94 lb-ft of torque) Five-speed manual transmission Optional continuously variable transmission Up to 33 mpg combined (30 city/38 highway) With the Mitsubishi Mirage, getting onto the highway requires some forethought, because you don’t have as much power at your command. But less power does mean more fuel mileage, which is something to keep in mind if you’ve got an especially long commute. Mirage powertrain specs include: 1.2L three-cylinder engine (76 hp, 74 lb-ft) Five-speed manual transmission Optional continuously variable transmission Up to 39 mpg combined (36 city/43 highway) Modern Features: 2022 Chevy Spark The Spark is big on value, giving you a lot for your money. Its standard lineup includes a cutting-edge infotainment system that’s both easy to use and smartphone-friendly, with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. Chevy’s OnStar system is also standard, giving you the option of adding an extra safety net with its communication services. As you move up the trim levels, this little economy car gets pretty stylish, with options that include roof rails, fog lights, heated front seats, and a sunroof. The Mitsubishi Mirage also comes standard with some convenient tech features, including Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. However, the infotainment system feels dated, especially when you compare it to the Spark’s technology. Like the Spark, the Mirage offers upgrades, including heated front seats and faux-leather upholstery. Best Warranty Coverage: 2022 Mitsubishi Mirage Mitsubishi has one of the best warranties available for any new car today, including limited powertrain coverage that lasts 10 years or 100,000 miles, whichever comes first. Basic coverage lasts five years or 60,000 miles. If you’re planning to hang onto your hatchback for a long time, the Mirage is a pretty safe bet. Of course, the 2022 Chevy Spark also comes with wide-ranging coverage. The limited powertrain warranty lasts five years or 60,000 miles. And the basic bumper-to-bumper warranty lasts three years or 36,000 miles. Choose Your New Hatchback The 2022 Mitsubishi Mirage might have excellent warranty coverage, but it’s not quite the hatchback that the 2022 Chevy Spark is. When you choose the Spark, you’re getting not only the best price, but also the punchiest performance and smartest tech features. /research/detail/new-jeep-grand-cherokee

SmallImageDescription

2022 Chevy Bolt EV vs Bolt EUV

What exactly is the difference between the 2022 Chevy Bolt EV and Bolt EUV? Essentially, the original Bolt EV hatchback came first, and the Bolt EUV is a crossover that’s based on the Bolt. Although both battery-powered vehicles have a lot to offer, the Bolt EUV is the roomier option, and it also offers some features you won’t find on the Bolt EV. Let’s take a closer look at each of these EVs. Price This pair of EVs come with slightly different price tags. The 2022 Chevy Bolt hatchback starts at $31,500. Meanwhile, the bigger Bolt EUV starts at $33,500. Let’s take a closer look at what each model gives you for your money. Size & Interior Space As a small crossover, the Bolt EUV seating is a little roomier. Namely, this crossover provides a few extra inches of legroom in both rows. However, the Bolt EV hatchback actually delivers slightly more cargo space, with 16.6 cubic feet behind the rear seats. The Bolt EUV’s extra legroom cuts into its cargo hold slightly, giving you 16.3 cubic feet for your tote bags and sports gear. Power & Performance Both the 2022 Chevy Bolt EV and the Bolt EUV come with the same powertrain: 65-kWh battery (200 horsepower, 266 lb-ft) Front-wheel drive Unfortunately, all-wheel drive isn’t available for either EV — at least not yet! On the other hand, because the Bolt EUV is bigger than the Bolt EV, battery range varies slightly according to which one you select: Bolt EV: 259 miles Bolt EUV: 247 miles Modern Features When it comes to comfort and tech features, both Bolt models offer similar options. Both come standard with the same infotainment system, which includes a 10.2-inch touchscreen and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto connectivity. Both EVs are available as two trim levels, with the upper trim model adding luxuries like leather upholstery. If you’re looking for the Super Cruise semi-autonomous driving system, however, you’ll only find it on the Bolt EUV, where it’s optional equipment. Currently the only automated driving system that lets you drive without your hands on the wheel, Super Cruise works on designated pre-mapped highways, maintaining your speed, slowing down, speeding up, or steering around curves accordingly. Your New EV In the end, the Bolt EUV gives you a little extra space, as well as some tech upgrades you might not want to do without. But the Bolt EV costs a little less, gives you more cargo space, and it even adds a few miles to the battery range.

SmallImageDescription

2022 Chevy Tahoe vs Chevy Suburban

What’s the difference between the 2022 Chevy Tahoe and Chevy Suburban? Although these large SUVs have a lot in common, they’re meant for slightly different drivers. Let’s take a look. Price Perhaps the first difference you’ll discover is each SUV’s price. The 2022 Chevrolet Tahoe starts at $52,000, making it the slightly more budget-friendly option. But the 2022 Suburban isn’t much more expensive, with an MSRP of $54,600. Size & Passenger Space The Suburban is essentially an extended-wheelbase version of the Tahoe, which means it’s longer and offers greater cargo space. Where the Tahoe provides 25.5 cubic feet behind the rear seats, the Suburban has 41.5 cubic feet for your cargo. Overall, the Suburban (225.7 inches) is longer than the Tahoe (210.5 inches). However, inside, these SUVs offer the same exact amount of passenger space in all three rows. Power & Performance Both the 2022 Chevy Tahoe and Suburban let you choose between the same powerful engine options: Standard 5.3L V8 (355 horsepower, 383 lb-ft of torque) Optional 6.2L V8 (420 hp, 460 lb-ft) Optional turbocharged 3.0L six-cylinder diesel engine 10-speed automatic transmission Rear-wheel drive No matter which engine you select, you can expect a steady stream of power to get your big SUV going. And suspension is tuned for a smooth, comfortable trip — another huge plus. Each of these SUVs offers rugged four-wheel drive as an option, making it easy to travel down your favorite off-road trails. And both the Tahoe and Suburban offer a Z71 trim model, which is equipped for a very rugged drive, with features like all-terrain tires and an upgraded four-wheel-drive system. Modern Features Here, the Venn diagram of the 2022 Chevy Tahoe and Suburban is basically one circle. These SUVs are offered in the same exact trim models: LS, LT, RST, Z71, Premier, and High Country. You’ll find basically the same features on each SUV, too, with each trim model adding a little extra comfort and convenience as you move up the list. Both SUVs come standard with an impressive list of safety aides, including lane-keeping assist and forward collision warning. And they’re also very smartphone-friendly, with standard touchscreen infotainment systems and Apple CarPlay and Android Auto connectivity. Shopping higher trim models means more luxury, with available features that include leather seating, a panoramic sunroof, and a head-up display. Choose Your Chevy SUV The major differences between the Tahoe and Suburban are really price and cargo space. If you need more cargo space and don’t mind paying for it, the Suburban is definitely the right SUV for you. Otherwise, you’ll enjoy the same powerful ride, family-friendly seating, and world-class features in each of these Chevy SUVs.

SmallImageDescription

2024 Chevy Blazer EV vs Honda Prologue

Which all-new electric crossover SUV will liven up your daily drive, the 2024 Chevy Blazer EV or Honda Prologue? Here’s a look at what we know so far about these sporty all-electric SUVs. Price: It’s (Approximately) a Tie! Chevy says that its 2024 Blazer EV will start around $44,995. Although Honda hasn’t announced an MSRP for its upcoming electric SUV, the Prologue, we expect it will also start around $45,000. And prices are always subject to change. Battery Range: 2024 Chevy Blazer EV The Blazer EV will combine potent speed with an impressive battery range. How many miles you can travel between recharges depends on which trim model you select: 1LT: 247 miles 2LT: 293 miles RS: 320 miles SS: 290 miles Honda hasn’t announced the Prologue’s battery range just yet. But we expect this SUV to be very competitive with the Blazer EV. Sporty Performance: 2024 Chevy Blazer EV The Blazer EV helps you avoid consuming fossil fuels, but it also delivers major speed. As of this writing, we don’t know what every Blazer EV trim model can do, but we do know that Chevy estimates that the top-trim SS will go from 0 to 60 mph in under 4 seconds. And you can bet that Chevy will tune the Blazer EV to deliver agile handling as well. As for the 2024 Honda Prologue, we’re not sure how much battery power it will deliver or whether it will be built for speed like the Blazer EV. When we know more, we’ll update this space! Trim Models and Features: 2024 Chevy Blazer EV The Blazer EV will be available as four sporty trim models: the 1LT, 2LT, RS, and SS. While we don’t have all the details just yet, we know that the RS will deliver the line’s maximum driving range and an impressive range of luxuries, including heated and ventilated front seats and a hands-free liftgate. Meanwhile, the SS will provide top speeds, along with flashy 22-inch wheels and other style upgrades. Both the RS and SS are available with Chevy’s hands-free Super Cruise technology. As for what the 2024 Honda Prologue will offer, we’re not quite as sure. Honda says that the cabin will offer a roomy 102.6 cubic feet of interior space for you, your loved ones, and their cargo items. Like the Blazer EV, the Prologue will be big on infotainment features, with a big central touchscreen and digital gauge cluster available. As for the rest, we’re still waiting to hear more. The Best EV for You We might still be waiting to hear more about the 2024 Honda Prologue, but it still looks like it’s the upcoming 2024 Chevy Blazer EV that really belongs in your garage. With the Blazer EV, you’ll enjoy all-star acceleration, plus an impressive driving range. And you can even climb its trim levels for more in high-octane performance and rich interior comfort! To reserve yours, visit us at Burlington Chevy.

SmallImageDescription

2023 Chevy Bolt EUV vs Honda Prologue

The upcoming 2023 Chevy Bolt EUV and 2024 Honda Prologue are competing for your hard-earned dollars. These crossover EVs are set to deliver a speedy, comfortable ride, and to help you leave a lighter footprint with their all-electric powertrains. Which should you choose? Our comparison guide looks at everything we know about these upcoming models. Best Price: 2023 Chevy Bolt EUV If you want to save a wad of cash on a brand new crossover EV, then check out the Bolt EUV. For 2023, its starting MSRP has gone down to $27,200 (from $33,500 in 2022). Although Honda has yet to announce the Prologue’s MSRP, we expect it to start around $45,000. That’s quite an increase over the Bolt EUV! As always, keep in mind that these prices are subject to change. Most Power: 2023 Chevy Bolt EUV You’ll appreciate the Bolt EUV’s speedy electric powertrain, which delivers 200 horsepower. Chevy says it’ll take you from 0 to 60 mph in just 7 seconds. Unfortunately, Honda has yet to tell us how fast its upcoming Prologue will be. We fully expect it to be impressive, however, blending all-electric power with a quick, agile performance. As soon as we know more, we’ll update this space accordingly! Battery Range: 2023 Chevy Bolt EUV The Bolt EUV is EPA-rated to travel 274 miles between battery charges. Its dual-level charge cord lets you plug into either 120- or 240-volt household outlets, making it easy to recharge your Bolt EUV just about anywhere. The Bolt EUV also comes standard with DC Fast Charging capabilities, so you can refill the battery with up to 95 miles of range in just 30 minutes! Honda hasn’t released the powertrain specs for its new Prologue. However, we do expect it to be pretty competitive, delivering both an impressive battery range and speedy acceleration. Modern Features: It’s a Tie! These EV crossovers will offer many of the same features, whether we’re talking about high-tech safety aids, leather seating, or touchscreen infotainment systems. With the 2023 Chevy Bolt EUV, you can choose from two trim models: the LT and Premier. The standard lineup includes a dual-level charge cord (allowing you to plug into 120- or 240-volt power outlets), wireless smartphone charging pad, and HD rear vision camera. Step up to the Premier for more luxury, including leather-appointed seats, adaptive cruise control and an HD surround-view parking camera. As of this writing, we don’t know a lot about the Honda Prologue’s features. However, we can infer from other Honda models that this upcoming EV will offer a variety of trim models with increasing levels of luxury. Comparable Hondas, like the Passport, offer coveted features like a panoramic sunroof, LED headlamps, and touchscreen infotainment. The Best EV for Your Driveway We admit that we don’t know everything about the upcoming 2024 Honda Prologue just yet. Even so, the 2023 Bolt EUV definitely gives you the better deal on a sporty, all-electric crossover SUV. It also delivers plenty of optional luxury features and a very healthy battery range. When it comes to EV driving, the Bolt EUV is the whole package!

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Kia Rio

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Kia Rio

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Kia Rio Inventory The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is a sporty subcompact car that handles well and has a great performance with its turbocharged engine. You can travel in style, enjoy its easy-to-use infotainment system, and have plenty of room for passengers and cargo. The 2020 Kia Rio is another small package to compare. Let’s take a look both and you can see for yourself. If you are in the Burlington, New Jersey area, let Burlington Chevy help you with your decision. Design The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is available as a stylish sedan or sporty hatchback. For a compact car, you’ll find the space inside you need, with roomy seats and plenty of cargo space. It gives you 14.9 cubic feet of trunk space - more than most compact sedans. The Sonic seats five people with a spacious second row that is easy to get in and out of. The hatchback gives you even more space, with 19 cubic feet behind the rear seats. Fold the seats down and you will get a capacity of 47.7cubic feet. It comes with cloth upholstery and optional upgraded synthetic leather upholstery, power-adjustable driver’s seat, and heated front seats. The 2020 Kia Rio offers a solid amount of support for front-row occupants in either a sedan or hatchback body styles, but cargo space is limited in both styles. It features 13.7 cubic feet of trunk space in the sedan. The hatchback will offer a little more space with 17.4 cubic feet of space behind the back row and 32.8 cubic feet with its standard 60/40 split-folding rear seats folded down. There is seating for up to five people, but while the front seats are roomy, the rear seats are cramped. If you are a taller driver, you might find it awkward to find a comfortable position with the tilt-only steering wheel. Power and Handling Sonic provides quick, responsive, handling to help you take on traffic; and its fuel efficiency will keep you driving on the road. It has great performance and handling, making it more fun to drive than most competitors. Sonic provides sharp steering, which helps it feel agile on winding roads. It offers a standard Ecotec 1.4L turbocharged engine with 138 horsepower and a 6-speed automatic transmission that provides 26/34 mpg city and highway. With its power, that’s an impressive number. The Rio’s new 1.6-liter four-cylinder engine is a bit weaker than the previous year’s model, making 120 horsepower. A continuously variable automatic transmission replaces the previous model’s six-speed automatic. The power is adequate, but it takes a hard press on the gas pedal to get up to highway speeds, and the higher speeds cause it to be a bit noisy. The front-wheel drive Rio has fairly agile handling and is stable through turns and over rough roads. It delivers 33/41 mpg in the city and on the highway. Entertainment and Safety Sonic features the easy-to-use Chevrolet Infotainment 3 System and a 7-inch touch-screen display, with both Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. It gives you easy access to your music, messages and apps. For your safety, Sonic comes with 10 standard airbags and a rear vision camera. Other available advanced safety features include Forward Collision Alert, Lane Departure Warning, and Rear Parking Sensors. The Rio features an upgraded infotainment system with a 7-inch touch screen. Standard tech features include Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, a USB port, Bluetooth, and Siri Eyes Free. Safety features include a rearview camera, with forward collision warning, and automatic emergency braking that are optional. Pricing and Trims Sonic is available in five trims: LS Sedan, LT Hatch, LT Sedan, Premier Hatch, and Premier Sedan. Pricing ranges from a starting price of $16,720 for the LS Sedan and $20,720 for the Premier Sedan and $21,520 for the hatchback. With many choices, there is a Sonic for everyone at an affordable price. The Rio sedan comes in two trims – LX and S, while the hatchback models come in just one – the S trim. The sedan LX trim starts at $15,750, and the S trim starts at $16,390 for the sedan and $16,690 for the hatchback. Overview The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is fun to drive and provides an affordable price tag for its features. It provides a comfortable ride, roomy seats, plenty of cargo space, and some intuitive tech features. Come take a Sonic for a ride at Burlington Chevy. SEO CONTENT PROVIDED BY

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Honda Fit

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Honda Fit

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Honda Fit Inventory The 2020 Chevrolet Spark shows off its style as it zooms down narrow streets and gets in and out of tight parking spaces. If you are on a tight budget, the Spark packs in a remarkably great value for a spunky, energetic little car. Let’s compare the 2020 Chevrolet Spark to its competitor, the 2020 Honda Fit, and you can decide. Take a drive over to Burlington Chevrolet and see the Spark for yourself. Design The 2020 Chevrolet Spark is a fun little hatchback that seats up to four people, with plenty of front row space. It is available in four trim levels, with each trim adding more conveniences: Spark LS, 1LT, Activ, and the 2LT. The Activ trim even tacks on roof rails for your active lifestyle. Additional available conveniences include, synthetic leather upholstery, a leather wrapped steering wheel, heated front seats, and 15-inch wheels. There is 11.1 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats and 27.2 cubic feet when the seats are folded down. The 2020 Honda Fit seats up to five people in this small hatchback, with comfort and room in its cabin. It comes standard with cloth upholstery and available with leather upholstery, heated front seats, and a leather-wrapped steering wheel. The Fit features 16.6 cubic feet of cargo space. You can recline and fold the seats in different configurations to give you the hauling capacity you need. The Fit offers four trim levels: LX, Sport, EX, and EX-L. Safety and 2020 Tech The Chevrolet Spark is ready to keep you in the loop with plenty of standard and available technology features; including an easy to use infotainment system, with a 7-inch touchscreen, Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, Bluetooth, USB connectivity, and a four-speaker audio system. OnStar communications system is also standard, including a 4GLTE car Wi-Fi hotspot. Available features offered on higher trims include cruise control, remote keyless entry, fog lights, and a six-speaker audio system. The Spark comes standard with a rearview camera. Available active safety features include rear parking sensors, forward collision warning, lane departure warning, and automatic emergency braking. Honda’s standard safety and tech features include a 5-inch infotainment screen, a USB port, Bluetooth, and a four-speaker stereo, and a rearview camera. Higher trim levels feature a 7-inch touch screen, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, satellite radio, a six-speaker stereo, and HondaLInk. Available active safety features include forward collision warning, collision mitigation braking system, lane keep assist, lane departure warning, adaptive cruise control, and blind spot monitoring. Power, Fuel, and Price All Sparks come with a 1.4-liter four-cylinder engine that drives the front wheels. It produces 98 hp and 94 lb-ft of torque, and it is offered in a five-speed manual transmission or a continuously variable automatic transmission. With the gearless automatic, it manages power well without droning engine noise. With one of the lowest base prices in its class, the Chevrolet Spark starts at an affordable $13,220 and ranges to a starting price of $16,620 for the Spark 2LT. This compact hatchback offers efficient fuel economy, with 29/38 mpg city and highway for the manual transmission and 30/38 mpg for the automatic transmission. Every Honda Fit comes with a 1.5-liter four-cylinder engine, generating 130 horsepower and 114 pounds of torque with a six-speed manual gearbox. If you opt for a continuously variable automatic transmission you will have a rating of 128 horsepower and 113 pound-feet of torque. This engine drones at high rpm, but getting up to high speeds on the highway takes some planning. Models with the manual transmission estimate 29/26 in the city and on the highway, and when equipped with the CVT, you will earn 33/40 city and highway. The base entry-level Fit LX trim has a starting price of $16,190 and ranges to a starting price of $20,620 for the Fit EX-L. Overall Two similar compact cars that are built to get you around town, but the notable difference is Chevrolet Spark’s impressive number of features at an affordable price tag. Burlington Chevrolet can help you make your choice today. Stop by and take a drive. SEO CONTENT PROVIDED BY

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Nissan Versa

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Nissan Versa

2020 Chevrolet Sonic vs Nissan Versa Inventory The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is a small package featuring a big punch, with its style, roomy interior, and turbocharged engine. The 2020 Nissan Versa is another small package to compare. Let’s take a look both and you can see for yourself. Come check out the real thing at Burlington Chevrolet. Design The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is available as a stylish sedan or sporty hatchback. For a compact car, you’ll find the space inside you need, with roomy seats and plenty of cargo space. It gives you 14.9 cubic feet of trunk space; more than most compact sedans. The Sonic seats five people with a spacious second row that is easy to get in and out of. The hatchback gives you even more space, with 19 cubic feet behind the rear seats. Fold the seats down and you will get a capacity of 47.7cubic feet. It comes with cloth upholstery and optional upgraded synthetic leather upholstery, power-adjustable driver’s seat, and heated front seats. The 2020 Nissan Versa was redesigned for 2020. It now seats five people and accommodates front-seat passengers with three more inches of legroom; but what the Versa gains in the front-row space, it loses in the back. Rear-seat legroom is down almost six inches from the previous generation. It features cloth upholstery, a six-way adjustable driver’s seat and a four-way manually adjustable passenger seat. The Versa offers 14.7 cubic feet of trunk space in the base model. Most models come with a 60/40 split-folding rear folding seat, but the seat doesn’t fold completely flat, making it hard to load longer items in the back. Power and Handling Sonic provides quick, responsive, handling to help you take on traffic; and its fuel efficiency will keep you driving on the road. It’s performance and handling are better than many of its peers. It offers a standard Ecotec 1.4L turbocharged engine with 138 horsepower and a 6-speed automatic transmission that gets 26/34 mpg city and highway. With its power, that’s an impressive number. Even with the Versa’s new redesign, it suffers from a weak engine that makes poor acceleration and dull handling. Under the hood it offers a 122 horsepower 1.6-liter four-cylinder engine. That’s better than previous generations, but still very slow in most situations. The Versa gets an estimated 32/40 mpg in the city and on the highway, which are good numbers for its class. Entertainment and Safety Sonic features the Chevrolet Infotainment 3 System and a 7-inch touch-screen display, with both Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. It gives you easy access to your music, messages and apps. For your safety, Sonic comes with 10 standard airbags and a rear vision camera. Other available advanced safety features include Forward Collision Alert, Lane Departure Warning, and Rear Parking Sensors. Standard features in the Versa include a 7-inch touch screen, Bluetooth, three USB ports, a four-speaker stereo and voice recognition. It comes available with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. It also comes standard with a rearview camera, pedestrian detection, forward collision warning, and lane departure warning. Pricing and Trims Sonic is available in five trims: LS Sedan, LT Hatch, LT Sedan, Premier Hatch, and Premier Sedan. Pricing ranges from $16,720 for the LS Sedan to $20,720 for the Premier Sedan. With many choices, there is a Sonic for everyone at an affordable price. The Nissan Versa also offers affordable pricing with three trims: S, SV, and the SR. Pricing starts at $14,730 for the base S trim and ranging to $18,240 for the SR trim. Overview The 2020 Chevrolet Sonic is a small car that is enjoyable to drive and provides plenty of room for passengers and cargo and their. The 2020 Nissan Versa falls short, even with its redesign. Come take a Sonic for a ride at Burlington Chevrolet. SEO CONTENT PROVIDED BY

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Toyota Yaris

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Toyota Yaris

2020 Chevrolet Spark vs Toyota Yaris Inventory The 2020 Chevrolet Spark is spunky, energetic and full of attitude. You’ll be able to maneuver in and out of tight parking spots, navigate through crowded lanes, and show off your style in this city go-getter compact car. Let’s compare the 2020 Chevrolet Spark to its competitor, the 2020 Toyota Yaris, and you can decide. Design The 2020 Chevrolet Spark is a fun little hatchback that seats up to four people, with plenty of front row space. It is available in four trim levels, with each trim adding more conveniences: Spark LS, 1LT, Activ, and the 2LT. The Activ trim even tacks on roof rails for your active lifestyle. Additional available conveniences include, synthetic leather upholstery, a leather wrapped steering wheel, heated front seats, and 15-inch wheels. There is 11.1 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats and 27.2 cubic feet when the seats are folded down. The 2020 Toyota Yaris is available in a sedan or a hatchback and seats five in both body styles. It handles well around town, but tends to jitter and shimmy over rough payment. It has roomy front seats with cloth upholstery and manually adjustable front seats. It also provides available synthetic leather upholstery and a leather-wrapped steering wheel. The Yaris sedan offers 13.4 cubic feet of cargo space and the hatchback offers 15.8 cubic feet of space. The rear seats don’t fold completely flat; therefore, you won’t get the added cargo space that the Spark offers. It comes in three trim levels: L, LE and XLE. Safety and Tech The Chevrolet Spark LS offers plenty of standard and available technology features; including an easy to use infotainment system, with a 7-inch touchscreen, Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, Bluetooth, USB connectivity, and a four-speaker audio system. OnStar communications system is also standard, including a 4GLTE car Wi-Fi hotspot. Available features offered on higher trims include cruise control, remote keyless entry, fog lights, and a six-speaker audio system. The Spark comes standard with a rearview camera. Available active safety features include rear parking sensors, forward collision warning, lane departure warning, and automatic emergency braking. The Toyota Yaris’s safety and tech features are basic and standard with a 7-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, USB ports, Bluetooth, and a six-speaker stereo. Its safety features include a rearview camera and low-speed forward collision warning with brake assist. Power, Fuel and Price All Sparks come with a 1.4-liter four-cylinder engine that produces 98 hp and 94 lb-ft of torque. It is offered in a five-speed manual transmission or a continuously variable automatic transmission. With one of the lowest base prices in its class, the Chevrolet Sparks starts at an affordable $13,220 and ranges to $16,620 for the Spark 2LT. This compact hatchback offers high fuel economy, with 29/38 mpg city and highway for the manual transmission and 30/38 mpg for the automatic transmission. The Toyota Yaris comes with a 1.5-liter four-cylinder engine with 106 hp and 103 lb-ft of torque. A six-speed manual transmission is standard, and an automatic transmission is optional, but standard on the XLE. Pricing for the Yaris sedan starts at $15,650 and ranges to $18,750 for the Yaris XLE. Pricing for the Yaris Hatchback starts at $17,750 and goes to $18,750 for the XLE Hatchback. The Yaris has a similar fuel economy with an estimated 30/39 mpg in the city and highway with its manual transmission and 32/40 mpg for the automatic transmission. Overall Two similar compact cars that will get you quickly around town and in and out of parking spaces. The notable difference is Chevrolet Spark’s impressive number of features for an affordable price. Burlington Chevrolet will help you make your choice. Stop by and take a drive. SEO CONTENT PROVIDED BY

2020 Chevrolet Bolt vs Kia Niro

2020 Chevrolet Bolt vs Kia Niro

2020 Chevrolet Bolt vs Kia Niro Inventory They are not just better for the environment; they are also great cars to own and drive. As we look towards the future, the 2020 Chevrolet Bolt EV and the 2020 Kia Niro offer electric and hybrid car options for the eco-friendly driver. Let’s look at the comparisons of both vehicles. Design and Style The Chevrolet Bolt EV has plenty of strengths for an electric vehicle. This small vehicle makes for a comfortable ride with plenty of interior space and headroom. It has 16.9 cubic feet of space behind the rear seats and a total of 56.6 cubic feet when all seats are folded. That’s a good amount of space for a small compact vehicle. With no clutch or gears, this EV has quick acceleration and is quiet as it cruises, creating no air pollution and feeling like you are driving a sports car. Also, with fewer moving parts, you will spend less on maintenance. The Bolt’s sporty electric vehicle comes in two trims: LT and Premier--both great trims, with even the LT offering a great package. The Kia Niro is a five-passenger hatchback that markets as an SUV; but it doesn’t have the ability to keep going when the going gets tough. This hatchback is styled to look like a crossover SUV; but all-wheel drive isn’t available despite crossover styling. Its default Eco mode may be a bit too relaxing with no get up and go. It is offered in three models – hybrid, hybrid plug-in, and EV. Its hybrid is available in five trims – the FE, LX, EX, S Touring and Touring trims, with the FE being the most fuel-efficient. The FE is equipped with 16-inch alloy wheels, automatic headlights, six-way manually adjustable front seats and 60/40 split folding rear seats. Each trim version is similar with a few added features in each model, including 18-inch wheels on the S Touring and 17-inch Alloy Wheels on the EV model. The Niro offers 19.4 cubic feet of room behind the rear seats and 54.5 cubic feet with the rear seats folded down. Those numbers are similar to the Bolt, but when it is marketed as an SUV, they don’t measure up. Driving Range/Engine/Pricing From your weekday commute to weekend trips, Bolt’s economical EV is your best option and is ready to take you wherever you want to go. For the 2020 model year, Chevrolet updated the Bolt's battery pack, increasing its capacity without changing its size. This increased its total range to an impressive 259 miles. Customers will enjoy passing the gas stations and zero emission care on this vehicle. This extremely quick Bolt features a 200-horsepower electric motor paired with a 60-kWh lithium-ion battery pack and a single-speed transmission. Bolt’s affordable price tag starts at $36,620. This price stands out given the number of standard features that come with this electric vehicle and the money you will save. All models of Niro’s hybrid system use a 1.6-liter engine and an electric motor to power the front wheels through a six-speed dual-clutch automatic transmission. Altogether, this system generates 139 horsepower and a combined EPA fuel economy rating between 50 to 43 mpg, depending on trim. Its power doesn’t compare to the Bolt’s quick electric motor. The 2020 plug-in hybrid gets an EPA-estimated 46 mpg and 105 MPG-equivalent city/highway combined. It has an all-electric range of 26 miles. The Niro EV can travel 239 miles on a full charge; compare that to the impressive new upgrade of the Bolt’s 259-mile range. The Niro pricing starts at $24,590 for the basic hybrid, $29,490 for the Plug-In Hybrid, and $38,500 for the Niro EV. Tech and Safety Features The Bolt offers plenty of standard safety and tech features Popular safety features include Forward Collision Alert, Low-Speed Forward Automatic Braking, and Lane Keep Assist w/Lane Departure Warning. Its generous tech features include Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, two USB ports, satellite radio, a Wi-Fi hot spot, and a six-speaker audio system. The Niro offers some similar tech features, with the UVO infotainment system and smartphone integration that comes standard. Its adaptive cruise control maintains distance between the Niro and the car in front and will only bring the Niro to a complete stop for a moment before relinquishing control; and its comparable safety features aren’t standard, except in the EV and hybrid EX models. Overall These two eco-friendly vehicles offer buyers similar features, but the Chevrolet Bolt’s quick power and an impressive electric range is just the difference you need for your choice of hybrid and electric vehicles. SEO CONTENT PROVIDED BY

Contact Us

Fill out this form below and we'll contact you shortly
*Required Fields